622 Bayfield Dr Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $288,835 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Bayfield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $334,209. 622 Bayfield Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Castle Bank
Bought by
Dean Carol J and Meerdink Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,520
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Meadow Ridge Llc
Bought by
Castle Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Carol J | $240,500 | -- | |
| Castle Bank | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Carol J | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,366 | $99,550 | $13,601 | $85,949 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $90,905 | $12,420 | $78,485 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $79,261 | $10,829 | $68,432 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $72,365 | $12,359 | $60,006 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $67,872 | $11,592 | $56,280 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $66,790 | $11,407 | $55,383 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $64,166 | $10,959 | $53,207 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $61,990 | $10,587 | $51,403 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $59,589 | $10,177 | $49,412 |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $58,085 | $9,920 | $48,165 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $55,036 | $9,399 | $45,637 |
| 2014 | $6,375 | $55,744 | $13,600 | $42,144 |
| 2013 | $6,375 | $58,555 | $14,286 | $44,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map