622 Cooper St Camden, NJ 08102
Downtown Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,035
Studio
--
Bath
6,300
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Cooper St, Camden, NJ 08102 and is currently estimated at $649,035, approximately $103 per square foot. 622 Cooper St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camden High School, Leap Academy University Charter School, and Hope Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Ccts Tax Liens Llc
Bought by
Bergan Sw Communtiy Developemtn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Bpum Economic Development Corp
Bought by
Natural Pest Control Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergan Sw Communtiy Developemtn | -- | None Available | |
| Bergan Square Communtiy Developemtn Coal | -- | None Available | |
| Developemtn Bergan Sw Communtiy | -- | None Available | |
| Bergan Square Communtoy Development | -- | None Available | |
| Developemtn Bergan Sw Communtiy | -- | None Available | |
| Bergan Sq Communtiy Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bergun Square Communtiy Coalition Ic | -- | None Available | |
| Bergen Square Ciommunity Developemt | -- | None Available | |
| Natural Pest Control Inc | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Natural Pest Control Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,555 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $15,348 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $15,348 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $14,187 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $14,964 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $13,423 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $12,853 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $12,785 | $422,100 | $218,500 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $14,731 | $498,500 | $218,500 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $14,262 | $498,500 | $218,500 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $13,729 | $498,500 | $218,500 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $13,400 | $498,500 | $218,500 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map