622 Cortez Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Cortez Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 and is currently estimated at $343,694, approximately $182 per square foot. 622 Cortez Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Opper Janet
Bought by
Ww Strategies Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Singleton Willis
Bought by
Opper Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Opper Janet E
Bought by
Singleton Willis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Opper Janet E
Bought by
Opper Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ww Strategies Llc | $37,344 | None Available | |
| Opper Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Willis | $423,000 | Platinum Land Title Agency I | |
| Opper Janet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singleton Willis | $383,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $197,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $179,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $163,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $148,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $149,754 | $5,200 | $144,554 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $140,517 | $4,400 | $136,117 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $134,854 | $4,400 | $130,454 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $122,739 | $4,150 | $118,589 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $118,713 | $4,150 | $114,563 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $101,031 | $4,150 | $96,881 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $85,699 | $3,350 | $82,349 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $79,904 | $2,350 | $77,554 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,793 | $2,300 | $64,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map