622 Dodge Loop Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $157,471 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Dodge Loop, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $189,868, approximately $164 per square foot. 622 Dodge Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, John W Dillard Elementary, and Western Rockingham Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $142,331 | $5,772 | $136,559 |
| 2024 | $905 | $142,331 | $5,772 | $136,559 |
| 2023 | $623 | $80,381 | $3,729 | $76,652 |
| 2022 | $623 | $80,381 | $3,729 | $76,652 |
| 2021 | $623 | $80,381 | $3,729 | $76,652 |
| 2020 | $623 | $80,381 | $3,729 | $76,652 |
| 2019 | $623 | $80,381 | $3,729 | $76,652 |
| 2018 | $648 | $83,495 | $13,729 | $69,766 |
| 2017 | $648 | $83,495 | $13,729 | $69,766 |
| 2015 | $655 | $83,495 | $13,729 | $69,766 |
| 2014 | $648 | $83,495 | $13,729 | $69,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map