622 Douglas Rd Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Douglas Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $338,622, approximately $203 per square foot. 622 Douglas Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Robinson Michael Bradley and Robinson Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,445
Outstanding Balance
$135,219
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Massa Joseph M and Massa Ada M
Bought by
Kincaid Robert F and Kincaid Georgia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Massa Joseph M and Massa Ada M
Bought by
Kincaid Robert F and Kincaid Georgia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Michael Bradley | $165,000 | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Kincaid Robert F | $285,000 | -- | |
| Kincaid Robert F | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Michael Bradley | $170,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Robert F | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Robert F | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $242,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $230,400 | $71,900 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $187,800 | $71,900 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $186,000 | $71,900 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $182,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $179,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map