622 E 12th St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E 12th St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $182,986, approximately $171 per square foot. 622 E 12th St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Schmidt Patrick and Schmidt Renae
Bought by
Velazquez Carlos A and Velazquez Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,580
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Carlos A | $70,000 | Plate County Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Carlos A | $73,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $124,950 | $21,120 | $103,830 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $101,660 | $14,420 | $87,240 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $95,635 | $12,540 | $83,095 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $88,595 | $8,250 | $80,345 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $86,670 | $8,250 | $78,420 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $80,160 | $4,950 | $75,210 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $69,255 | $4,950 | $64,305 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $69,255 | $4,950 | $64,305 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $69,255 | $4,950 | $64,305 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,800 | $4,290 | $44,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,800 | $4,290 | $44,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,800 | $4,290 | $44,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map