622 E Arthur Ave Glenns Ferry, ID 83623
Estimated Value: $72,414 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Arthur Ave, Glenns Ferry, ID 83623 and is currently estimated at $182,354. 622 E Arthur Ave is a home with nearby schools including Glenns Ferry Elementary School, Glenns Ferry Middle School, and Glenns Ferry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $30,330 | $19,875 | $10,455 |
| 2024 | $133 | $26,475 | $19,125 | $7,350 |
| 2023 | $124 | $25,884 | $19,125 | $6,759 |
| 2022 | $173 | $29,370 | $22,500 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $181 | $24,541 | $18,750 | $5,791 |
| 2020 | $171 | $20,819 | $15,750 | $5,069 |
| 2019 | $192 | $20,510 | $15,750 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $196 | $17,831 | $13,200 | $4,631 |
| 2017 | $205 | $17,726 | $13,200 | $4,526 |
| 2016 | $208 | $17,716 | $13,200 | $4,516 |
| 2015 | $171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,977 | $13,875 | $1,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map