622 E E St Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $244,612 - $349,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E E St, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $284,403, approximately $248 per square foot. 622 E E St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $198,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $188,400 | $76,600 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $173,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $158,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $144,100 | $54,000 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $113,200 | $38,800 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map