622 E Locust St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $139,437, approximately $130 per square foot. 622 E Locust St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Sjb Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Eleven Ninety-Three Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleven Ninety-Three Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sjb Enterprise Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $14,600 | $3,330 | $11,270 |
| 2024 | $684 | $12,750 | $2,380 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $680 | $12,750 | $2,380 | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $666 | $12,200 | $2,380 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $666 | $12,200 | $2,380 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $670 | $11,730 | $2,380 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $651 | $11,730 | $2,380 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $534 | $9,620 | $2,380 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $528 | $9,620 | $2,380 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $527 | $9,620 | $2,380 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $522 | $9,620 | $2,380 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $524 | $9,580 | $2,380 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map