Estimated Value: $208,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Verbena Ave, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $233,173, approximately $166 per square foot. 622 E Verbena Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Sledge James H and Sledge Judy P
Bought by
Love Whitney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$223,850
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Marietta F
Bought by
Sledge James H and Sledge Judy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Whitney A | $232,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sledge James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Whitney A | $227,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $40,980 | $9,400 | $31,580 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $38,300 | $8,460 | $29,840 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $39,360 | $9,980 | $29,380 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $890 | $26,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $876 | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $24,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map