Estimated Value: $174,097 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Ensenada Ct, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $189,024, approximately $137 per square foot. 622 Ensenada Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Sold by
Schreiber Michael A
Bought by
Chalfant Paulette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1981
Sold by
Adelman Richard H
Bought by
Schreiber Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1979
Sold by
Cofall Winifred M
Bought by
Adelman Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cofall Winifred M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalfant Paulette C | $72,500 | -- | |
| Schreiber Michael A | $71,900 | -- | |
| Adelman Richard H | $68,900 | -- | |
| Cofall Winifred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $50,400 | $4,165 | $46,235 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $50,400 | $4,165 | $46,235 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $34,090 | $3,990 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $34,090 | $3,990 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $34,090 | $3,990 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $26,640 | $3,120 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $76,100 | $8,900 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $26,640 | $3,120 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $26,640 | $2,980 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $26,640 | $2,980 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $26,640 | $2,980 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $30,980 | $3,470 | $27,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map