622 Eugenia Rd Horsham, PA 19044
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Eugenia Rd, Horsham, PA 19044 and is currently estimated at $643,466, approximately $236 per square foot. 622 Eugenia Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Vollmer Franklin W and Vollmer Jane A
Bought by
Mullen Jeffery N and Mullen Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Bought by
Mullen Jeffrey N and Mullen Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Jeffery N | $127,000 | -- | |
| Mullen Jeffrey N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $179,230 | $57,480 | $121,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map