622 Flagstaff Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $599,036 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Flagstaff Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $627,759, approximately $231 per square foot. 622 Flagstaff Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Walton James P
Bought by
Walton James Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton James Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,266 | $162,397 | $40,863 | $121,534 |
| 2024 | $9,056 | $162,397 | $40,863 | $121,534 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $162,397 | $40,863 | $121,534 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $118,906 | $29,330 | $89,576 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $118,906 | $29,330 | $89,576 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $118,906 | $29,330 | $89,576 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $108,094 | $26,663 | $81,431 |
| 2018 | $7,258 | $108,094 | $26,663 | $81,431 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $108,094 | $26,663 | $81,431 |
| 2016 | $6,226 | $111,738 | $26,562 | $85,176 |
| 2015 | $6,305 | $111,738 | $26,562 | $85,176 |
| 2014 | $6,322 | $111,738 | $26,562 | $85,176 |
| 2013 | $5,510 | $94,693 | $22,509 | $72,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map