Estimated Value: $160,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Forest Ave, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 622 Forest Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $60,300 | $9,400 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $74,900 | $22,900 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $610 | $69,100 | $21,300 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $59,500 | $26,800 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map