622 Forest Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,001,516, approximately $403 per square foot. 622 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Jackson James
Bought by
Jackson Michelle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,678
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Hansmann Elwood and Hansmann Amy
Bought by
Jackson James and Jackson Michelle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Koritz Matthew H and Joyce Sarah E
Bought by
Hansmann Amy and Hansmann Elwood
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,800
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Petlin Fowler Marcia
Bought by
Koritz Matthew H and Joyce Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Michelle N | -- | First American Title | |
| Jackson James | $710,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hansmann Amy | $626,000 | Prairie Title Inc | |
| Koritz Matthew H | $552,000 | Prairie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Michelle N | $553,000 | |
| Closed | Jackson James | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansmann Amy | $500,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Koritz Matthew H | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,081 | $69,604 | $13,962 | $55,642 |
| 2024 | $20,081 | $73,354 | $13,962 | $59,392 |
| 2023 | $18,580 | $90,000 | $13,962 | $76,038 |
| 2022 | $18,580 | $57,538 | $12,083 | $45,455 |
| 2021 | $20,514 | $65,964 | $12,082 | $53,882 |
| 2020 | $20,044 | $65,964 | $12,082 | $53,882 |
| 2019 | $21,752 | $70,070 | $11,008 | $59,062 |
| 2018 | $20,593 | $70,070 | $11,008 | $59,062 |
| 2017 | $19,530 | $70,070 | $11,008 | $59,062 |
| 2016 | $15,558 | $50,860 | $9,129 | $41,731 |
| 2015 | $15,770 | $52,524 | $9,129 | $43,395 |
| 2014 | $16,579 | $59,840 | $9,129 | $50,711 |
| 2013 | $16,921 | $62,600 | $9,129 | $53,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map