622 Forest Ct Unit 3A Saint Louis, MO 63105
Downtown Clayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $936,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Forest Ct Unit 3A, Saint Louis, MO 63105 and is currently estimated at $764,180, approximately $359 per square foot. 622 Forest Ct Unit 3A is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Glenridge Elementary School, Wydown Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Drew Jeffrey G
Bought by
Drew Jeffrey G and Jeffrey G Drew Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Cornerstone Investments Ii Llc
Bought by
Drew Jeffrey G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Jeffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Drew Jeffrey G | $789,967 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,378 | $137,370 | $31,030 | $106,340 |
| 2024 | $9,378 | $138,190 | $17,730 | $120,460 |
| 2023 | $9,368 | $138,190 | $17,730 | $120,460 |
| 2022 | $9,084 | $126,770 | $34,260 | $92,510 |
| 2021 | $9,052 | $126,770 | $34,260 | $92,510 |
| 2020 | $9,586 | $130,050 | $46,340 | $83,710 |
| 2019 | $9,458 | $130,050 | $46,340 | $83,710 |
| 2018 | $8,546 | $119,590 | $31,030 | $88,560 |
| 2017 | $8,490 | $119,590 | $31,030 | $88,560 |
| 2016 | $8,680 | $116,470 | $31,030 | $85,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map