622 Foster Ave Unit 5D Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $1,108,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Foster Ave Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $810,812, approximately $790 per square foot. 622 Foster Ave Unit 5D is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 134, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,409 | $95,195 | $3,123 | $92,072 |
| 2025 | $10,308 | $89,802 | $3,123 | $86,679 |
| 2024 | $10,308 | $86,500 | $3,123 | $83,377 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $83,270 | $3,123 | $80,147 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $81,581 | $3,123 | $78,458 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $75,230 | $3,123 | $72,107 |
| 2019 | $608 | $86,804 | $3,123 | $83,681 |
| 2018 | $613 | $83,766 | $3,122 | $80,644 |
| 2017 | $613 | $76,650 | $3,122 | $73,528 |
| 2016 | $622 | $62,187 | $3,122 | $59,065 |
| 2015 | $486 | $62,224 | $3,123 | $59,101 |
| 2014 | $486 | $57,378 | $3,122 | $54,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map