622 Fox St Denver, CO 80204
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Fox St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $591,458, approximately $574 per square foot. 622 Fox St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Long Shaun Loyd and Hatfield Karen Kay
Bought by
Long Shaun Loyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Rodgers Coffi
Bought by
Long Shaun Loyd and Hatfield Karen Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,008
Outstanding Balance
$116,136
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$475,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Metro Financial Inc
Bought by
Rodgers Coffi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Gallegos Genara R
Bought by
Metro Financial Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Gallegos Rose Mary
Bought by
The Gallegos Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Gallegos Rose Mary
Bought by
Gallegos Rose Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Gallegos Genara
Bought by
Gallegos Genara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Gallegos Genera
Bought by
Gallegos Genara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,188
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Shaun Loyd | -- | None Available | |
| Long Shaun Loyd | $204,892 | Security Title | |
| Rodgers Coffi | $190,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Metro Financial Inc | -- | None Available | |
| The Gallegos Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Rose Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Genara R | -- | -- | |
| Gallegos Genara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Shaun Loyd | $183,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Coffi | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Genara R | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Genara | $29,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $44,380 | $24,650 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $34,990 | $21,120 | $13,870 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $34,990 | $21,120 | $13,870 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $32,300 | $24,300 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $33,230 | $25,000 | $8,230 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $31,150 | $13,240 | $17,910 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $31,150 | $13,240 | $17,910 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $27,600 | $11,840 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $27,600 | $11,840 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $23,120 | $12,282 | $10,838 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $23,120 | $12,282 | $10,838 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $18,240 | $3,311 | $14,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map