622 Gregory Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Gregory Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,327,788, approximately $630 per square foot. 622 Gregory Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Egan Joseph F and Egan Margaret P
Bought by
Egan Joseph F and Egan Margaret P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Joseph F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,715 | $109,000 | $28,925 | $80,075 |
| 2024 | $16,715 | $79,631 | $24,475 | $55,156 |
| 2023 | $15,780 | $79,631 | $24,475 | $55,156 |
| 2022 | $15,780 | $79,631 | $24,475 | $55,156 |
| 2021 | $14,890 | $63,308 | $19,580 | $43,728 |
| 2020 | $14,751 | $63,308 | $19,580 | $43,728 |
| 2019 | $14,290 | $68,814 | $19,580 | $49,234 |
| 2018 | $18,298 | $83,095 | $16,910 | $66,185 |
| 2017 | $17,817 | $83,095 | $16,910 | $66,185 |
| 2016 | $17,131 | $83,095 | $16,910 | $66,185 |
| 2015 | $16,358 | $70,390 | $14,017 | $56,373 |
| 2014 | $16,120 | $70,390 | $14,017 | $56,373 |
| 2013 | $15,371 | $70,390 | $14,017 | $56,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map