622 Hillview Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,229 - $135,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Hillview Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $99,615, approximately $97 per square foot. 622 Hillview Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary/Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Marion I & Henry J Knott Foundation Inc
Bought by
Morents Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Ferrell Forrester C
Bought by
Johnson John E and Johnson Alverta F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morents Llc | $149,938 | -- | |
| Johnson John E | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $34,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $767 | $32,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $728 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $677 | $28,667 | $0 | $0 |