622 Laja Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $377,475 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,434
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Laja Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $404,119, approximately $166 per square foot. 622 Laja Loop is a home with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Ltd
Bought by
Bernal Daniel and Campos Bernal Drucilla Octavia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$239,507
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,612
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Daniel | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Daniel | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $395,856 | $107,800 | $288,056 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $362,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $329,819 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $299,835 | $81,200 | $218,635 |
| 2021 | $7,386 | $287,345 | $62,219 | $225,126 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $269,920 | $62,230 | $207,690 |
| 2019 | $7,085 | $269,920 | $62,230 | $207,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map