622 Ludlow St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Ludlow St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $112,848, approximately $77 per square foot. 622 Ludlow St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Butler County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Hamiton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
County Of Butler
Bought by
Butler County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Bitschine Hinkle Marilyn Faye
Bought by
Curl Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Smith Melvin A and Smith Duronna L
Bought by
Bitschine Hinkle Marilyn Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Schultes Dale E
Bought by
Smith Melvin A and Smith Duronna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Friend Family Ministries
Bought by
Schultes Dale E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Friend Family Ministries
Bought by
Samuel B Bray Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|