622 Magic Oaks Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,843 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Magic Oaks Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $307,961, approximately $124 per square foot. 622 Magic Oaks Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Markman Jack
Bought by
Truong Thanh and Truong Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Thanh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $259,749 | $66,129 | $193,620 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $252,273 | $66,129 | $186,144 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $283,000 | $66,129 | $216,871 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $255,000 | $66,129 | $188,871 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $203,046 | $31,175 | $171,871 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $200,796 | $31,175 | $169,621 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $172,847 | $31,175 | $141,672 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $168,929 | $31,175 | $137,754 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $168,929 | $31,175 | $137,754 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $168,929 | $31,175 | $137,754 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $152,000 | $31,175 | $120,825 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $144,000 | $27,396 | $116,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map