622 Main St Dresden, OH 43821
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Main St, Dresden, OH 43821. 622 Main St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Shumate Nancy L and Shumate Leslie
Bought by
Alexander Todd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Cit Small Business Lending Corporation
Bought by
Morrison Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
A & R Williams Inc
Bought by
Cit Small Business Lending Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Lynd L Grant
Bought by
Williams Robert C and Williams Aimee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Etzler Gloria A
Bought by
Grant Lynd L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Todd M | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Todd M | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrison Greg | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Cit Small Business Lending Corporation | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Robert C | $169,816 | -- | |
| Grant Lynd L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Robert C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $53,585 | $5,530 | $48,055 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $53,585 | $5,530 | $48,055 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $43,050 | $5,215 | $37,835 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $43,050 | $5,215 | $37,835 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $42,525 | $4,690 | $37,835 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $42,525 | $4,690 | $37,835 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $42,525 | $4,690 | $37,835 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $42,525 | $4,690 | $37,835 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $36,015 | $4,690 | $31,325 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $37,840 | $4,690 | $33,150 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $37,840 | $4,690 | $33,150 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $37,840 | $4,690 | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map