$154,400

622 Maple St Celina, OH 45822

Estimated payment $1,009/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is ready for your finishing touches. With nearly all of the major remodeling already completed, it offers a great opportunity to add your own style and make it your own.The story of this home is extra space. Upstairs, there is a walkthrough room leading to the third bedroom, creating flexible space for an office, playroom, sitting area, or additional storage. The full basement has been mostly finished and offers the potential to add a second bathroom, while still leaving plenty of room for a utility area.The kitchen has been completely updated, and outside you'll find a one-car garage plus a backyard shed for your mower and tools.The property will be ready for showings beginning May 15 at 10:00 AM.

Listing Agent

Cole Stephens

Lake Shore Realtors License #2019005358 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x123
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273023000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,224

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One and One Half
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1112.07
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing Cond: No
  • Listing I D: 1045643
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 27-302300.0000
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 151.37
  • Fireplace: One Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1020.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x123
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 273023000000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5401 Celina CSD

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,466 $41,410 $7,490 $33,920
2024 $1,675 $41,410 $7,490 $33,920
2023 $2,466 $41,410 $7,490 $33,920
2022 $1,629 $35,290 $4,800 $30,490
2021 $1,561 $34,480 $4,800 $29,680
2020 $1,308 $34,480 $4,800 $29,680
2019 $1,121 $27,730 $4,170 $23,560
2018 $1,165 $27,730 $4,170 $23,560
2017 $1,064 $27,730 $4,170 $23,560
2016 $961 $23,140 $4,590 $18,550
2015 $933 $23,140 $4,590 $18,550
2014 $935 $23,140 $4,590 $18,550
2013 $903 $21,040 $4,170 $16,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $154,400 +2.9% $151 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $150,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $113,200 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $150,000 Absolute Title Agency
Warranty Deed $66,285 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $90,560 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1045643

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 27-302300.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.