622 Marcella St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Marcella St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $202,357, approximately $108 per square foot. 622 Marcella St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Francis P Melia Lifetime Trust and Melia Asa
Bought by
Melia Asa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Melia Francis P
Bought by
Melia Francis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melia Asa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melia Francis P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $4,300 | $600 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $4,300 | $600 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $4,300 | $600 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $4,300 | $600 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $4,300 | $600 | $3,700 |