622 N 6th St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 N 6th St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $73,946, approximately $61 per square foot. 622 N 6th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Jones Lota C and Jones David L
Bought by
Jones Lota C and Vernon Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lota C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $857 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $812 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $812 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $84 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $806 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $279 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $169 | $17,700 | $10,000 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $553 | $35,700 | $10,000 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $169 | $35,700 | $10,000 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $169 | $35,700 | $10,000 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $169 | $35,700 | $10,000 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map