622 Old Pond Ln Norwich, CT 06360
East Great Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,334 - $231,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $225,084, approximately $260 per square foot. 622 Old Pond Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Thomas W. Mahan Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and Mayflower Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Asnes Mark and Jennings Jennifer
Bought by
Davis Timothy G and Davis Jaclayn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,125
Outstanding Balance
$89,461
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$135,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2019
Sold by
Girolimon Justin T
Bought by
Asnes Mark and Jennings Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Goldstein Robert
Bought by
Girolimon Justin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,450
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Aca Fight Prop Llc
Bought by
Goldstein Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Pealman Alan and Pealman Hope
Bought by
Aca Figli Properties L