622 Pine Meadows Dr Unit 1 Sparks, NV 89431
McCarran Boulevard-Probasco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Pine Meadows Dr Unit 1, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $240,470, approximately $308 per square foot. 622 Pine Meadows Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Lux Carol L
Bought by
Lux Carol L and Carol Lux Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Cozad Jessie E
Bought by
Lux Charles J and Lux Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Lux Charles J | $61,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $31,396 | $20,160 | $11,236 |
| 2024 | $473 | $28,019 | $16,940 | $11,079 |
| 2023 | $460 | $27,122 | $17,570 | $9,552 |
| 2022 | $447 | $21,024 | $12,950 | $8,075 |
| 2021 | $434 | $18,541 | $10,150 | $8,391 |
| 2020 | $419 | $18,894 | $10,150 | $8,744 |
| 2019 | $407 | $17,717 | $8,855 | $8,862 |
| 2018 | $396 | $14,210 | $5,285 | $8,925 |
| 2017 | $384 | $13,749 | $4,620 | $9,129 |
| 2016 | $375 | $13,197 | $3,640 | $9,557 |
| 2015 | $96 | $13,389 | $3,430 | $9,959 |
| 2014 | $363 | $12,356 | $2,590 | $9,766 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,647 | $1,715 | $7,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map