622 Plainfield Rd Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Plainfield Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $146,915, approximately $145 per square foot. 622 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Montgomery Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,665
Outstanding Balance
$47,009
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Karen S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Kolar Charles M
Bought by
Hamilton Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Hamilton Karen S | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Robert L | $78,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Karen S | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $40,649 | $9,737 | $30,912 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $40,649 | $9,737 | $30,912 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $40,649 | $9,737 | $30,912 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $29,191 | $6,857 | $22,334 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $29,191 | $6,857 | $22,334 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $29,190 | $6,860 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $26,530 | $6,860 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $26,530 | $6,860 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $26,530 | $6,860 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $26,530 | $6,860 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $26,530 | $6,860 | $19,670 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $26,530 | $6,860 | $19,670 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $25,750 | $6,860 | $18,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map