622 Pleasant St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $250,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Pleasant St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $228,875, approximately $136 per square foot. 622 Pleasant St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Bought by
Tyson Glen and Tyson Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Glen | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $108,000 | $12,300 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $17 | $108,000 | $12,300 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $78,900 | $11,300 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $78,900 | $11,300 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $66,600 | $7,300 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $66,600 | $7,300 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $61,200 | $7,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $43,300 | $8,000 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $43,300 | $8,000 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $37,300 | $5,000 | $32,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,300 | $5,000 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $35,300 | $4,800 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map