622 Race St Scranton, PA 18509
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,694 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Race St, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $194,674, approximately $126 per square foot. 622 Race St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Robert Morris #27, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Reichle Robert J and Reichle Joseph G
Bought by
City Of Scranton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Theis George William and Theis Barbara A
Bought by
City Of Scranton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
The City Of Scranton
Bought by
Krucara Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,210
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Scranton | $169,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Scranton | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Krucara Lisa K | $50,225 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krucara Lisa K | $49,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,445 | $140,290 | $27,950 | $112,340 |
| 2025 | $3,432 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $819 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map