Seller's Agent in 2026
Shawna Holtman
Keller Williams Pinnacle
(618) 363-9207
45 in this area
222 Total Sales
Flooded with natural light from expansive windows, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath tri-level home offers space, comfort, and an unbeatable location. The unique tri-level layout provides flexible living areas, including a finished lower level with a private en suite — ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a private retreat. Step right out to your in-ground pool and enjoy a backyard designed for entertaining and everyday fun. The spacious yard offers plenty of room to gather, play, and relax, all nestled within a quiet, walkable neighborhood perfect for biking or evening strolls. Additional highlights include newer wood flooring throughout select main living areas, a roof replaced in 2025, updated pool plumbing and equipment, and a 2-car garage with attic storage for added convenience. Located within walking distance to Estelle Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon High School - Smiley Campus, and just minutes from Scott Air Force Base, this home combines everyday practicality with a lifestyle you’ll love.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Pinnacle License #475142781 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $238,000 | Pti | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $243,014 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $412,000 | +3.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,136 | $97,898 | $18,345 | $79,553 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $86,889 | $16,282 | $70,607 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $79,883 | $14,969 | $64,914 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $82,811 | $15,017 | $67,794 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $78,388 | $14,215 | $64,173 |
| 2019 | $5,493 | $78,388 | $14,215 | $64,173 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $76,112 | $13,802 | $62,310 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $73,545 | $15,679 | $57,866 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $71,828 | $15,313 | $56,515 |
| 2014 | $4,870 | $70,997 | $15,136 | $55,861 |
| 2013 | $5,409 | $66,801 | $14,904 | $51,897 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shawna Holtman
Keller Williams Pinnacle
(618) 363-9207
45 in this area
222 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26008456
APN: 04-20.0-405-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.