622 Sam Bratton Laredo, TX 78046
Riverhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,154 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Sam Bratton, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $174,039, approximately $158 per square foot. 622 Sam Bratton is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $148,958 | $42,320 | $106,638 |
| 2024 | $747 | $147,199 | $42,320 | $104,879 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $143,859 | $29,624 | $114,235 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $128,164 | $29,624 | $98,540 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $112,751 | $25,151 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $105,780 | $25,160 | $80,620 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $106,650 | $25,160 | $81,490 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $106,400 | $24,790 | $81,610 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $89,490 | $24,790 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $78,800 | $24,790 | $54,010 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $73,130 | $23,600 | $49,530 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $71,190 | $23,590 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map