622 Sandy Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Sandy Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $273,152, approximately $355 per square foot. 622 Sandy Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $19,800 | $0 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,960 | $0 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $9,120 | $0 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,120 | $0 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $15,960 | $0 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $9,120 | $0 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map