622 Skye Dr Commerce, GA 30529
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,215
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Skye Dr, Commerce, GA 30529 and is currently estimated at $377,340, approximately $170 per square foot. 622 Skye Dr is a home with nearby schools including Commerce Primary School, Commerce Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Harry Ronreco S
Bought by
Harry Ronreco S and Harry Tyonna Janae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,573
Outstanding Balance
$327,603
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Ronreco S | -- | -- | |
| Harry Ronreco S | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Ronreco S | $338,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $167,240 | $28,000 | $139,240 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $167,240 | $28,000 | $139,240 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $48,000 | $28,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $908 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map