Seller's Agent in 2026
Diane Narleski
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 980-3730
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath split-level home in the desirable Pitman Hills neighborhood of Pitman. Offering a functional layout and thoughtful updates, this home blends comfort, character, and everyday convenience. The interior features laminate flooring throughout, a nicely updated full bath, and an inviting kitchen with granite countertops and ample workspace. Distinctive pine shiplap adds warmth and a unique architectural touch, creating a cozy and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy outdoor living from the large screened-in back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the spacious, fully fenced yard—ideal for pets, play, gatherings, or simply enjoying outdoors. A double driveway provides plenty of off-street parking for added convenience. Ideally located just 0.3 miles to downtown “Uptown Pitman”, known for its charming shops, restaurants, local library, and the historic Broadway Theatre of Pitman, placing you close to the heart of this vibrant, walkable community. Nearby points of interest include Alcyon Park ( 0.6 miles) with its scenic lake and walking trails; Rowan University ( 1.5 miles); and Inspira Medical Center Mullica Hill ( 5.5 miles). Enjoy convenient access to major roadways for commuting to Philadelphia and throughout South Jersey. A wonderful opportunity to own in a sought-after location—schedule your showing today! Professional photos coming soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 428-2600 nadine.grassi@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield Brokerage Phone: 8564282600 License #2081723 Listed on: 04/11/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(215) 757-6100 klrw476@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne License #1974758
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $240,000 | Simplifile | |
| Deed | $920,000 | Pilgrim Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $335,000 | +4.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +33.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $212,600 | $57,400 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $7,231 | $212,600 | $57,400 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $212,600 | $57,400 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $212,600 | $57,400 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $6,088 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $5,901 | $151,900 | $50,400 | $101,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Diane Narleski
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 980-3730
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Diana Farmer
Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne
(267) 249-0055
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
CHRISTINE STETSER
Home and Heart Realty
(609) 209-7000
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJGL2071530
APN: 15-00206-0000-00013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.