622 W 13th St Bloomington, IN 47404
Maple Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $276,897
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 W 13th St, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $252,474, approximately $180 per square foot. 622 W 13th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Stuckey Tammy Sue`
Bought by
Stuckey Eric John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckey Eric John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $217,700 | $105,300 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $187,900 | $64,800 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $781 | $174,200 | $60,500 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $154,400 | $52,600 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $895 | $118,000 | $35,800 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $805 | $111,900 | $31,600 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $792 | $109,400 | $31,600 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $700 | $102,100 | $29,300 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $688 | $101,200 | $29,300 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $572 | $93,500 | $29,300 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $630 | $97,800 | $29,300 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map