622 W 21st St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 W 21st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $213,956, approximately $252 per square foot. 622 W 21st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Conover Shelbi L and Conover Derek R
Bought by
Sloup Richard Joseph and Sloup Kali Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,260
Outstanding Balance
$223,986
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Manken Carl E and Manken Marcella M
Bought by
Rac Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloup Richard Joseph | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Rac Rentals Llc | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloup Richard Joseph | $250,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $174,800 | $43,500 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $158,700 | $43,500 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $146,300 | $45,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $141,100 | $45,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $93,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $91,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $88,912 | $31,113 | $57,799 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $88,132 | $31,113 | $57,019 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $83,760 | $29,475 | $54,285 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $83,760 | $29,475 | $54,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map