Landlord's Agent in 2026
Humera Khawaja
RE/MAX
(484) 358-6918
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,952
Spacious 2 bedrooms, 1 bath apartment available for immediate occupancy in the heart of Historic Downtown Bethlehem. Great location within walkingdistance to grocery stores and restaurants. Close to major highways. 1 parking space allocated for tenants. Water, sewer and trash included with the rent. Tenants pay electric and gas. No Pets. No Section 8. Schedule a showing today. Apartment is located on 2nd floor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhnm Ltd | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Gentis John | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sitaras George | $44,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhnm Ltd | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Rented | $1,425 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Rent | $1,425 | +42.5% | -- | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $260,000 | -7.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -5.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -4.8% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,379 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2025 | $3,301 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $114,900 | $96,000 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,900 | $18,900 | $96,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Humera Khawaja
RE/MAX
(484) 358-6918
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Evangelia Papadopoulos
Keller Williams Northampton
(610) 248-4578
5 in this area
122 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wajeeha Ahmed
Weichert Realtors - Allentown
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sarah Sheikh
BHHS Fox & Roach
(610) 554-0232
27 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Peter Adams
BHHS Fox & Roach
(484) 519-4444
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 771239
APN: 642738042825-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.