622 W Markham Ave Durham, NC 27701
Duke Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $1,125,086
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 W Markham Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $889,362, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 622 W Markham Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including George Watts Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Bonventre Michael S and Bonventre Kristy Denton
Bought by
Ambata Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Copeland Susan Hay and Copeland John Oakes
Bought by
Bonventre Michael S and Bonventre Kristy Denton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Copeland Susan Hay and Hay Bonnie Blalock
Bought by
Copeland Susan Hay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambata Property Llc | $77,500 | Attorney | |
| Bonventre Michael S | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Copeland Susan Hay | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Susan Hay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonventre Michael S | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,663 | $1,075,609 | $256,500 | $819,109 |
| 2024 | $714 | $51,210 | $51,210 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $51,210 | $51,210 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $51,210 | $51,210 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $51,210 | $51,210 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $51,210 | $51,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $85,350 | $85,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $42,675 | $42,675 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $87,025 | $52,125 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $79,375 | $44,475 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $73,530 | $22,144 | $51,386 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $73,530 | $22,144 | $51,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map