622 Walnut Ave NE Canton, OH 44702
Downtown Canton Neighborhood
20
Beds
--
Bath
2,474
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Walnut Ave NE, Canton, OH 44702. 622 Walnut Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Ohio Legacy Bank Na and Spradlin Greg
Bought by
Gateway House Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Wicks Kevin S
Bought by
Ohio Legacy Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Tabler Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Wicks Kevin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gateway House Ii Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Ohio Legacy Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Wicks Kevin S | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wicks Kevin S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,233,260 | $40,670 | $1,192,590 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,233,260 | $40,670 | $1,192,590 |
| 2023 | $16 | $1,121,120 | $36,960 | $1,084,160 |
| 2022 | $54 | $1,121,120 | $36,960 | $1,084,160 |
| 2021 | $54 | $1,121,120 | $36,960 | $1,084,160 |
| 2020 | $48 | $1,088,470 | $35,880 | $1,052,590 |
| 2019 | $48 | $1,088,470 | $35,880 | $1,052,590 |
| 2018 | $48 | $1,088,470 | $35,880 | $1,052,590 |
| 2017 | $48 | $882,600 | $25,620 | $856,980 |
| 2016 | $48 | $882,600 | $25,620 | $856,980 |
| 2015 | $24 | $882,600 | $25,620 | $856,980 |
| 2014 | $48 | $866,400 | $25,170 | $841,230 |
| 2013 | $48 | $866,400 | $25,170 | $841,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map