622 Wayside Rd Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $603,438
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Wayside Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $589,110, approximately $391 per square foot. 622 Wayside Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School, Hope Academy Charter School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Bought by
Beeler Robert and Beeler Jill A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeler Robert | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $561,200 | $288,100 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $479,100 | $248,000 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $396,600 | $190,200 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $360,100 | $163,500 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $304,100 | $153,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $259,500 | $116,300 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $250,600 | $116,300 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $249,600 | $116,300 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $5,141 | $227,600 | $105,800 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $221,200 | $101,300 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $218,200 | $101,300 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $208,700 | $92,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map