6220 E Willow St Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6220 E Willow St, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $192,084, approximately $203 per square foot. 6220 E Willow St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Arquette Johnnie F and Arquette Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Arquette Johnnie F and Arquette Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Arquette Johnnie F and Arquette Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Arquette Johnnie F and Arquette Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arquette Johnnie F | $57,900 | -- | |
| Arquette Johnnie F | $45,000 | -- | |
| Arquette Johnnie F | $100 | -- | |
| Arquette Johnnie F | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $59,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $410 | $57,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $410 | $53,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $393 | $52,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $50,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $90,789 | $3,320 | $87,469 |
| 2019 | $308 | $83,053 | $3,000 | $80,053 |
| 2018 | $274 | $71,229 | $3,480 | $67,749 |
| 2017 | $263 | $46,937 | $3,670 | $43,267 |
| 2016 | $255 | $45,972 | $2,990 | $42,982 |
| 2015 | $249 | $45,652 | $4,690 | $40,962 |
| 2014 | $249 | $45,290 | $4,062 | $41,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map