6220 Eldridge Ln McKinney, TX 75070
Craig Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6220 Eldridge Ln, McKinney, TX 75070 and is currently estimated at $716,509, approximately $215 per square foot. 6220 Eldridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wortham Intermediate School, Comstock Elementary School, and Scoggins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Vemulapati Naveen and Kagolanu Radha
Bought by
Arunachalavnr Family Revocable Living Trust and Vemulapati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Landon Homes Lp
Bought by
Vemulapati Naveen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,239
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arunachalavnr Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vemulapati Naveen | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vemulapati Naveen | $397,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,203 | $710,089 | $190,000 | $562,120 |
| 2024 | $9,598 | $645,535 | $190,000 | $507,924 |
| 2023 | $9,598 | $586,850 | $190,000 | $561,822 |
| 2022 | $10,158 | $533,500 | $160,000 | $527,142 |
| 2021 | $9,769 | $485,000 | $110,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $9,767 | $462,865 | $110,000 | $352,865 |
| 2019 | $10,067 | $452,000 | $110,000 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $9,884 | $435,000 | $105,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $10,657 | $469,026 | $105,000 | $364,026 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $63,200 | $63,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map