6220 S Eagles Roost Dr Tucson, AZ 85757
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $461,346
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6220 S Eagles Roost Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757 and is currently estimated at $428,087, approximately $167 per square foot. 6220 S Eagles Roost Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Vesey Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Cholla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Alexander Rosalynde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Outstanding Balance
$133,631
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Hawkins Ellyn Marie
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
T J Bednar Homes Inc
Bought by
Hawkins Ellyn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Bednar Talavera Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,240,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area