6220 Vega Ct Mullins, SC 29574
Estimated Value: $77,745 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6220 Vega Ct, Mullins, SC 29574 and is currently estimated at $101,936, approximately $93 per square foot. 6220 Vega Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Mullins Primary School, McCormick Elementary School, and Palmetto Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $714 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $591 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map