6221 Chickaloon Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $370,529 - $509,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Chickaloon Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $451,882, approximately $205 per square foot. 6221 Chickaloon Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Sitkoski Ivy and Sitkoski James E
Bought by
James E Sitkoski & Ivy L Sitkoski Revocable T and Sitkoski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Spyrnal George F and Spyrnal Cynthia L
Bought by
Sitkoski James E and Sitkoski Ivy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Sitkoski & Ivy L Sitkoski Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sitkoski James E | $259,000 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sitkoski James E | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,600 | $129,487 | $28,122 | $101,365 |
| 2023 | $9,238 | $116,007 | $25,194 | $90,813 |
| 2022 | $8,586 | $101,382 | $23,373 | $78,009 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $94,415 | $21,767 | $72,648 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $90,480 | $20,860 | $69,620 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $85,918 | $19,808 | $66,110 |
| 2018 | $9,957 | $97,887 | $23,638 | $74,249 |
| 2017 | $9,546 | $91,870 | $22,185 | $69,685 |
| 2016 | $9,206 | $85,860 | $20,734 | $65,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,532 | $20,413 | $64,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map