6221 Elm Square E Lakeland, FL 33813
Lakeland Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Elm Square E, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $387,537, approximately $178 per square foot. 6221 Elm Square E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Scott Lake Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Winston Academy of Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Smentkowski Gregory F and Smentkowski Sherry D
Bought by
Rossow Todd A and Rossow Shannan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,335
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,202
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossow Todd A | $126,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossow Todd A | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $135,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $132,015 | -- | -- |