6221 NW 156th St Edmond, OK 73013
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,471 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 NW 156th St, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $504,868, approximately $183 per square foot. 6221 NW 156th St is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Deer Creek Intermediate School, and Deer Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Benz Reynolds Lance and Benz Oleta Reynolds
Bought by
Reynolds Lance Benz and Reynolds Carolyn Oleta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Alvand Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Lance B and Reynolds Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Deer Creek Village Llc
Bought by
Alvand Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Lance Benz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Lance B | -- | None Available | |
| Alvand Llc | $60,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Okl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,484 | $4,807 | $35,677 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,304 | $4,862 | $34,442 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | -- | $37,049 | $5,713 | $31,336 |
| 2021 | $0 | $35,970 | $6,190 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $35,200 | $6,600 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $36,575 | $6,600 | $29,975 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $35,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $36,410 | $6,600 | $29,810 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $35,640 | $6,600 | $29,040 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $35,727 | $6,600 | $29,127 |
| 2014 | $79 | $601 | $601 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map